archive-hu.com » HU » B » BABOSTIMEA.HU

Total: 262

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Results: 2009 | Results: 2009 | Hír | Babos Timea
    Danish First round K NOWAK A THOMPSON German Nigerian 6 0 6 1 Quarterfinal D HARMSEN J VAN BENNEKOM Dutch 4 6 4 6 10 07 10 11 BARNSTAPLE GREAT BRITAIN 50 000 USD ITF HARD COURT ROUND OPPONENT RESULT Qualifying First Olivia SMITH British 6 0 6 2 Qualifying Second Lena Marie HOFMANN German 2 6 3 6 DOUBLES with Kristina MLADENOVIC French First round K PERVAK K PITER Russian Polish 6 3 6 4 Quarterfinal K ANDERSON E LAINE South African Finnish 4 6 6 3 8 10 07 07 07 12 FELIXSTOWE GREAT BRITAIN 10 000 USD ITF GRASS ROUND OPPONENT RESULT Qualifying Second Emma FLOOD Norwegian 7 5 4 6 6 2 Qualifying Third Francesca LEWIS British 6 3 6 2 Main draw First Marisa GIANOTTI Australian 6 2 6 3 Second Elizabeth THOMAS British 7 5 4 6 6 2 Quarterfinal Anna FITZPATRICK British 6 3 6 3 Semifinal Jocelyn RAE British 6 3 4 6 6 2 Final Anna SMITH British 5 7 6 3 4 6 DOUBLES with Naomi BROADY British First round M GIANOTTI T PATTERSON Australian 6 4 6 2 Quarterfinal C LABLANS G LEMMENS Dutch Belgian 6 1 6 4 Semifinal D JAKUPOVIC S SEKULIC Slovenian German W O 05 05 05 10 EDINBURGH GREAT BRITAIN 10 000 USD ITF CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Sabrina STEWART British 6 0 6 1 Second Jennifer REN British 6 3 6 0 Quarterfinal Morgane PONS French 6 4 6 2 Semifinal Volha GYUKO Belarussian 7 6 10 8 6 2 Final Naomi BROADY British 6 4 6 7 3 7 7 6 10 8 DOUBLES with Zuzana LINHOVA Czech First round Bye Quarterfinal L BROWN P SUOMALAINEN British Finnish 6 4 6 0 Semifinal N BROADY E THOMAS British 2 6 2

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/18810/results-2009 (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Results: 2010 (juniors) | Results: 2010 (juniors) | Hír | Babos Timea
    Bosnian 3 6 6 2 11 9 Semifinal D SCHUURS S VAN DER SAR Dutch 6 3 3 6 7 10 06 26 07 04 WIMBLEDON GREAT BRITAIN THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS GRASS ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First OMAE Akiko Japanese 6 3 3 6 6 4 Second Aliakszandra SASNOVICH Belarussian 6 3 6 4 Third Sloane STEPHENS American 2 6 6 3 6 8 DOUBLES with Sloane STEPHENS American ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First L BROWN L ROBSON British 6 1 6 4 Second E BOUCHARD U EIKERI Canadian Norwegian 1 6 6 2 6 3 Quarterfinal A MESTACH S NJIRIC Belgian Croatian 7 5 6 2 Semifinal V CEPEDE ROIG C DINU Paraguayan Romanian 6 1 6 3 Final I KHROMACHEVA J SVITOLINA Russian 6 7 7 9 6 2 6 2 06 20 06 25 ROEHAMPTON GREAT BRITAIN GRASS ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Santa SIMILINA Russian 6 2 6 1 Second Katy DUNNE British 6 1 6 4 Third Lucia BUTKOVSKA Slovak 5 7 6 0 6 0 Quarterfinal Ons JABOUR Tunisian 7 5 6 2 Semifinal Kristyna PLISKOVA Czech 6 3 6 7 6 8 4 6 05 30 06 06 PARIS FRANCE ROLAND GARROS CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Ilona KREMEN Belarussian 6 4 6 2 Second Maria Teresa TORRÓ FLOR Spanish 3 6 6 4 4 6 DOUBLES with Sloane STEPHENS American ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First J GINIER M PONS French 6 2 6 2 Second A ESKENAZI D KOVINIC Argentine Montenegrin 6 3 6 0 Quarterfinal C DE BERNARDI L JEANJEAN French 6 3 6 0 Semifinal M GRAGE ZHENG S Danish Chinese 6 0 6 1 Final L ARRUABARRENA VECINO M T TORRÓ FLOR Spanish 6 2 6 3 05 17 05 23 BONFIGLIO ITALY CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Danka KOVINIC Montenegrin 6 4

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/18809/results-2010-juniors (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Results: 2009 (juniors) | Results: 2009 (juniors) | Hír | Babos Timea
    ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Tara MOORE British 6 3 4 0 Moore retired Second Vivien JUHASZOVA Slovakian 6 1 4 6 6 0 Third Jana BUCSINA Russian 7 5 6 1 Quarterfinal Quirine LEMOINE Dutch 2 6 6 1 6 4 Semifinal Noppawan LERTCEEWAKARN Thailandese 2 6 0 6 DOUBLES with Alja TOMLJANOVIC Croatian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First T CUROVIC A KRUNIC Serbian 6 3 3 6 6 2 Second I DUTCH C MCHALE Australian American 7 6 7 5 2 6 3 6 06 21 06 26 ROEHAMPTON GREAT BRITAIN GRASS ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Alexandra CERCONE American 6 3 6 3 Second Malou EJDESGAARD Danish 6 2 6 0 Third Tara MOORE British 2 6 6 3 6 3 Quarterfinal Olivia ROGOWSKA Australian 4 6 5 7 DOUBLES with Alja TOMLJANOVIC Croatian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First N GEORGE C MATHIS British Australian 6 2 6 3 Second M CHOWDHURY R SEABORNE British 6 3 6 0 Quarterfinal E BOUCHARD V CEPEDE ROYG Canadian Paraguayan 6 0 6 3 Semifinal B CAPRA A CERCONE American 2 6 6 0 10 4 Final M LINETTE H WATSON Polish British 6 3 3 6 6 10 05 31 06 07 PARIS FRANCE ROLAND GARROS CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Hannah JAMES British 7 5 6 3 Second Ksenia KIRILLOVA Russian 6 7 3 7 6 2 7 5 Third Sloane STEPHENS American 4 6 6 2 4 6 DOUBLES with Heather WATSON British ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First M BURDETTE O LEMOINE American Dutch 6 4 7 5 Second P LEYKINA J NIKITINA Russian 6 3 6 2 Quarterfinal K PALIIVETS C SIMMONDS Canadian South African 6 3 6 4 Semifinal K KIRILLOVA M TREVISAN Russian Italian 6 2 5 7 10 8 Final E BOGDAN N LERTCHEEWAKARN Romanian Thailandese 6 3 3 6 8 10 05 18 05 24 MILAN ITALY CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Ekaterina NIKITINA Russian 6 3 6 3 Second Ksenia KIRILLOVA Russian 5 7 2 6 DOUBLES with Heather WATSON British ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second M LINETTE A ORLIK Polish Belarussian 4 6 6 4 6 10 03 30 04 04 NAGOYA JAPAN HARD COURT ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second Ai KOGA Japanese 6 3 6 4 Third YANG Zi Chinese 6 3 6 2 Quarterfinal Risa OZAKI Japanese 6 1 6 2 Semifinal Sachie ISHIZU Japanese 7 5 6 4 Final Miyabi INOUE Japanese 4 6 6 3 6 3 DOUBLES with Hannah JAMES British ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second M NINOMIYA A OMAE Japanese 6 3 7 6 7 1 Quarterfinal HONG S JUAN T South Korean Taiwanese 6 4 6 3 Semifinal M EJDESGAARD S HAAS Danish German 6 0 6 2 Final M INOUE S ISHIZU Japanese 4 6 5 7 03 24 03 29 MANILA PHILLIPPINES HARD COURT ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second Abigail TERE APISAH Papua New Guinea 6 2 2 6 6 0 Third Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI Thailandese 5 7 6 3 6 4 Quarterfinal

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/18808/results-2009-juniors (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Results: 2008 (juniors) | Results: 2008 (juniors) | Hír | Babos Timea
    6 4 1 6 4 10 08 24 08 30 QUEBEC CANADA HARD COURT ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Marianne JODOIN Canadian 6 4 6 2 Second Aki YAMASOTO Japanese 6 1 6 1 Quarterfinal Yana BUCHINA Russian 2 6 1 6 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First V KAMENSKAYA P MONTEZ Russian Mexican 6 7 3 7 6 3 10 5 Quarterfinal E BOGDAN V CEPEDE ROYG Romanian Paraguayan 6 4 5 7 10 6 Semifinal V SAVINYKH M SIROTKINA Russian 6 4 6 3 Final M DOI K NARA Japanese 4 6 6 4 8 10 06 28 07 06 WIMBLEDON GREAT BRITAIN THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS GRASS ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Richel HOGENKAMP Dutch 7 5 3 6 3 6 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First T HENDLER C VANDEWEGHE Belgian American W O Second N BROADY J WINDLEY British 7 5 6 2 Quarterfinal M DOI K NARA Japanese 6 1 2 6 1 6 06 22 06 27 ROEHAMPTON GREAT BRITAIN GRASS ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Anna ORLIK Belarussian 2 6 2 6 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First R HOGENKAMP L ROBSON Dutch British 4 6 2 6 06 01 06 08 PARIS FRANCE ROLAND GARROS CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Constance SIBILLE French 6 3 6 2 Second Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN Thailandese 5 7 5 7 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First A HESSE K MLADENOVIC French mérkőzés nélkül Second L KERKHOVE A RUS Dutch 2 6 6 4 6 10 05 19 05 25 MILAN ITALY CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Valeria SAVINYKH Russian 6 2 5 7 4 6 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian x ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First L AGUILAR B BOTTO Mexican Peruvian mérkőzés nélkül 03 25 03 30 MANILA PHILIPPINES HARD COURT ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second Rashmi TELTUMBDE Indonesian 6 1 6 0 Third Milana SPREMO Serbian 7 6 7 2 6 4 Quarterfinal Jelena CHERNYAKOVA Russian 6 0 6 0 Semifinal Nadiya KICHENOK Ukrainian 4 6 6 3 7 6 7 5 Final Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN Thailandese 6 3 5 7 4 6 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second J HOPPER T SHAH Australian Indonesian 6 0 6 2 Quarterfinal V IVAKHNENKO R TELTUMBDE Ukrainian Indian 6 3 6 2 Semifinal L KICHENOK A KOLESNICHENKO Uzbek 6 3 6 3 Final E CHERNYAKOVA DOJ M Russian Japanese 6 7 4 7 6 0 10 4 03 18 03 23 KUCHING MALAYSIA HARD COURT ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second Rashmi TELTUMBDE Indian 7 6 7 4 6 2 Third Lyudmila KICHENOK Ukrainian 6 7 4 7 6 2 6 4 Quarterfinal Jessy ROMPIES Indonesian 6 1 1 6 6 1 Semifinal Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN Thailandese 3 6 0 6 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Bye Second ZSÓFIA SUSÁNYI G YSIDORA Hungarian Indonesian 6 1 3 6 7 6 8 6 Quarterfinal A

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/18807/results-2008-juniors (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Results: 2007 (juniors) | Results: 2007 (juniors) | Hír | Babos Timea
    2 6 6 3 Final L KICHENOK N KICHENOK Ukrainian 6 2 6 4 09 04 09 08 NICOSIA CYPRUS CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Irina LETSEVA Cyprian 6 3 6 0 Second Katharina KNOEBL Australian 6 3 6 1 Quarterfinal Anna MORGINA Russian 6 1 6 4 Semifinal Gally DE WAEL Belgian 3 6 4 6 DOUBLES with Mikaella KIPRIANIDOU Cypriot ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First J LUKAC K MARKOVIC Serbian 3 6 6 2 6 3 Quarterfinal K CASSAR E MASURI Maltese Israeli 6 2 7 6 7 4 Semifinal U EIKERI J SABESHINSHKAJA Norwegian German 6 2 6 0 Final P KULHOVA M NOVAK Slovakian Liechtenstein 6 7 3 7 2 6 08 29 09 02 BUDAÖRS HUNGARY CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Valentina IVAKHNENKO Ukrainian 6 2 6 1 Second Viktorija GOLUBIC Swiss 6 4 6 3 Quarterfinal MILANA SPREMO Serbian 3 6 2 6 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First M LINETTE L VRSKOVA Polish Slovakian 6 1 6 3 Quarterfinal B KRTICKOVA Z LUKNAROVA Czech Slovakian 7 6 7 4 5 7 6 4 Semifinal V IVAKHNENKO A LITOVCHENKO Ukrainian 6 2 7 5 Final M KUBICIKOVA M TUMOVA Czech 7 5 6 3 07 18 07 22 PLZEN CZECH REPUBLIC CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Julia BREUSS Austrian 6 2 4 6 6 2 Second Tereza BEKEROVA Czech 6 3 6 7 2 7 6 7 2 7 DOUBLES with RÉKA LUCA JANI Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First V STUDENA L VRSKOVA Czech 6 3 6 4 Quarterfinal K KOPRIKOVA M PRADOVA Czech 1 6 4 6 06 13 06 17 BUDAPEST HUNGARY ÉPÍTŐK KUPA CLAY ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First Katarina BARANOVA Slovakian 6 4 1 6 6 1 Second Johanna KONTA Australian 6 4 1 6 6 4 Quarterfinal

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/18806/results-2007-juniors (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Results: 2006 (juniors) | Results: 2006 (juniors) | Hír | Babos Timea
    Second Anna FITZPATRICK British 6 4 2 6 2 6 DOUBLES with JANI RÉKA LUCA Hungarian ROUND OPPONENT RESULT First JUDIT NAGY KATA SZÉKELY 6 0 7 5 Quarterfinal G FEDOSENKOVA J KUZMINA Ukrainian Russian 5 7 6 4 6 3 Semifinal J BUCHINA A POPUGAYEVA Russian W O Final B KRTICKOVA M SILESOVA Czech Slovakian 6 2 6 2 Értékel Megosztás Értékelés Nyomtatás Küldés Versenynaptár 0 értékelés Értékeljen 01

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/18805/results-2006-juniors (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Successful debut in Taipei | Successful debut in Taipei | Hír | Babos Timea
    fought hard and bravely at her service games Till 2 2 Timi had a total of four break points but without success Few minutes later in the eight game the Croatian youngster hold her service from0 40 Fortunately at the end Timi broke her opponent She lived with the ninth break point after 6 5 So she closed the opening act The second set was easier for the fourth seed

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/19412/successful-debut-in-taipei (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Croatian opponent in Chinese Taipei | Croatian opponent in Chinese Taipei | Hír | Babos Timea
    Timi will meet a qualifyer in the opening round The Hungarian player is seeded 4th On Monday it was decided that Timi s opponent will be Tena Lukas The 20 year old Croatian player is ranked 272nd her career best was 262 21 09 2015 So far she has won 4 ITF events in singles This season Lukas remained unbeaten twice in Bol Croatia 10 000 USD clay and once

    Original URL path: http://www.babostimea.hu/hirek/cikk/19409/croatian-opponent-in-chinese-taipei (2015-12-27)
    Open archived version from archive